MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 9s
P11D £31,645
Per Month £282
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £34,230
Per Month £300
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £34,835
Per Month £305
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £35,130
Per Month £305
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £35,735
Per Month £310
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £33,905
Per Month £320
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £36,260
Per Month £322
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £34,505
Per Month £325
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £34,805
Per Month £326
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £37,160
Per Month £328
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £37,245
Per Month £330
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £38,080
Per Month £330
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £35,405
Per Month £331
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £36,995
Per Month £334
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £39,330
Per Month £334
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £37,850
Per Month £335
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £35,905
Per Month £339
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £37,600
Per Month £339
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £39,935
Per Month £340
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £40,345
Per Month £345
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £36,805
Per Month £345
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £36,905
Per Month £346
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £39,305
Per Month £347
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £39,275
Per Month £349
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £37,755
Per Month £351
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £37,505
Per Month £351
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £39,910
Per Month £352
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £41,305
Per Month £353
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £40,280
Per Month £355
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £41,995
Per Month £355
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £41,360
Per Month £357
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £39,025
Per Month £358
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £41,445
Per Month £359
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £40,885
Per Month £359
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £36,995
Per Month £360
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £42,050
Per Month £364
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £38,955
Per Month £365
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £37,595
Per Month £365
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £38,905
Per Month £365
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £41,335
Per Month £366
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £40,005
Per Month £366
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £39,555
Per Month £370
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £39,905
Per Month £373
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8.5s
P11D £42,310
Per Month £374
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £40,955
Per Month £375
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £40,505
Per Month £378
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £38,995
Per Month £380
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £41,955
Per Month £382
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £40,955
Per Month £384
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £39,005
Per Month £384
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £39,605
Per Month £389
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 8s
P11D £41,905
Per Month £392
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £44,260
Per Month £401
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £41,005
Per Month £403
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £41,105
Per Month £404
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £43,505
Per Month £405
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £43,475
Per Month £405
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £45,220
Per Month £408
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £41,705
Per Month £409
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £44,110
Per Month £410
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £44,480
Per Month £413
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £45,085
Per Month £418
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £45,535
Per Month £422
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £43,155
Per Month £423
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £43,105
Per Month £423
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £44,205
Per Month £424
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £43,755
Per Month £428
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £46,510
Per Month £430
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £44,105
Per Month £431
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £45,155
Per Month £433
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £44,705
Per Month £436
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £45,155
Per Month £442
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 5.4s
P11D £48,340
Per Month £444
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 5.4s
P11D £48,005
Per Month £445
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 5.4s
P11D £46,905
Per Month £445
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 5.4s
P11D £47,230
Per Month £450
MPG 45
0-62 MPH -
0-62 MPH 6.6s
P11D £46,105
Per Month £450

Your Skoda Elroq leasing decision

The Skoda Elroq is a fully electric SUV with several battery and equipment choices, including vRS. Intelligent Vehicle Finance helps business and personal drivers distinguish the current UK range from earlier catalogue versions, then match charging, passenger access and luggage requirements to a clearly specified lease quotation.

Skoda Elroq business leasing: avoid choosing by battery number alone

The Elroq is a useful candidate when you want an electric SUV but need to keep the specification decision manageable. Its many catalogue combinations can make the choice look more complicated than it is. Start with three questions: how far the car travels on a demanding day, where it can charge, and what passengers and luggage need from the cabin.

For a business, those answers may differ by driver even when the company wants a consistent model. A colleague with dependable home charging and predictable trips has a different brief from someone who changes destinations every day. Do not standardise on a battery simply because it sounds like a sensible middle choice.

For a household, test the usual parking and rear-seat routine before adding packs. The Elroq should fit the practical task without requiring every journey to be reorganised around it. If the load or seating position does not work, comparing a different car is more useful than moving up a trim and hoping the underlying problem disappears.

Skoda Elroq leasing: key facts

  • Skoda’s UK Elroq brochure is effective 10 August 2026; all versions are electric.
  • Current brochure families are SE L, Edition, SportLine and vRS.
  • The current 60 uses a 61kWh gross battery label and the 85 an 84kWh gross label; usable capacities differ.
  • IVF also lists earlier 50, 63kWh and 82kWh-labelled versions; new specifications cannot be applied to all rows.
  • The current brochure identifies vRS as 250kW with four-wheel drive; other variants need their own drivetrain check.
  • GOV.UK: zero-emission company-car BiK is 4% in 2026/27, rising to 9% in 2029/30.

Talk through the Skoda Elroq specification

Compare the Skoda Elroq options

Elroq, Enyaq or Scenic: compare space and specification

Elroq, Enyaq or Scenic: compare space and specification
Model routeMain decisionWhat to demonstrate
Skoda ElroqBattery version and equipment combinationsDaily access, loading and charging plan
Skoda EnyaqAnother Skoda electric SUV layoutThe same passengers and luggage in both
Renault Scenic E-TechAlternative five-seat electric family carSeat adjustment, storage and controls

No measured size or range ranking is implied. Use matched UK data for the actual cars being quoted.

Current Elroq 60 and 85 versus earlier catalogue entries

The UK brochure effective 10 August 2026 lists 60 versions with a 61kWh gross battery label and 85 versions with 84kWh gross. IVF’s grid also contains 60 entries labelled 63kWh, 85 entries labelled 82kWh, a 50 SE and vRS rows with different battery labels. It is a mixed catalogue, not a single current-model specification sheet.

Treat the numbers as a prompt to establish model year and battery basis. Gross capacity describes the whole pack, while usable capacity is a different figure. Changes to the battery or model year can also coincide with other technical changes. A current brochure’s maximum distance, charging capability or feature list must not simply be attached to every older row.

Ask for the exact car’s battery, motor, drivetrain, wheels and options before comparing it with another offer. The catalogue contains 77 distinct body-and-derivative labels in the capture, many distinguished by equipment combinations. That count is not a stock count. A focused specification brief is more helpful than treating each row as an entirely different model.

SE L, Edition, SportLine or vRS: decide what earns its place

Use SE L, Edition and SportLine to organise an equipment discussion, then check the actual content of the offered model year. A driver who needs particular parking assistance, seat adjustment or a lighting feature should name it explicitly. It is easier to verify a feature against a specification sheet than to resolve an assumption about what a trim ought to include.

The grid also uses Lodge, Suite, Plus, Advanced and Maxx wording. Some describe interior or pack choices rather than another battery. Ask IVF to separate those parts of the description so you can see whether the difference is seating material, technology, drivetrain or a bundle of options. That prevents a cosmetic preference being confused with a journey-capability requirement.

vRS needs its own decision. The current brochure identifies the performance version with four-wheel drive, but that does not make it the required choice for every motorway driver or every business. Try the seat and wheel specification, obtain an insurance quotation and consider the tyre arrangements. Performance should be something you actively want to use and live with.

Assess charging using the exact Elroq you are offered

Begin with a normal week and mark when the car is parked long enough to charge. If you depend on work facilities, confirm access rules and what happens when other drivers need the same points. If charging at home is proposed, establish installation feasibility and where the cable will run before treating it as settled.

For a longer route, choose practical stops and a fallback rather than a theoretical minimum time. The car’s battery temperature, arrival charge and the charger’s available power influence the session. A headline rapid-charge figure is not maintained throughout every stop. Updated and earlier batteries need matching official data, particularly when comparing catalogue rows with different capacities.

You can then judge whether a larger pack gives useful flexibility for your life. A driver who regularly finishes far from a charger may value that differently from someone who returns to the same place each evening. Do not frame a smaller pack as a compromise by default or a larger one as a solution to every inconvenience.

Use the Enyaq and Scenic to test the Elroq decision

The Enyaq is the natural Skoda comparison when the unresolved question is accommodation rather than the badge. Put the same passengers and equipment in both and assess the loading process. Check access around child seats, the space left behind the front occupants and where charging cables can be stored without obstructing everyday bags.

The Scenic E-Tech provides a different electric family-car layout. Use it to challenge assumptions about controls, seating and storage rather than to chase whichever brochure has the largest number. A useful viewing ends with a concrete observation, such as an easier loading opening or a seat adjustment that better suits the driver.

Before finalising the Elroq, document the equipment and battery version and check the warranty and servicing terms against your proposed mileage. If optional accessories are essential, obtain approval for the supplied vehicle. A lease quotation should leave you able to identify the car, the responsibilities and the limits without needing to decode an abbreviated catalogue title later.

Skoda Elroq company-car tax across the lease

The Elroq’s zero-emission percentage is shared across its electric versions, but their P11D values and options are not identical. A vRS or a car with additional packs can therefore produce a different taxable benefit. Compare all the relevant tax years rather than assuming the current percentage lasts for the full agreement.

Company-car BiK benchmarks, 2026/27 to 2029/30

Company-car BiK benchmarks, 2026/27 to 2029/30
Tax specification2026/272027/282028/292029/30
Zero-emission Elroq4%5%7%9%

For private use by an employee or director, P11D value multiplied by the appropriate percentage normally gives the taxable benefit. Personal tax depends on the individual’s income-tax rate and adjustments. Sole traders follow different rules. Confirm the exact car’s documents; these are conditional bands, not rates assigned to every listing.

Sources checked 28 September 2026: HMRC 2026/27 and 2027/28, 2028/29 and 2029/30 changes and our company-car BiK guide. Tax depends on individual circumstances and may change; consult your accountant.

Road tax and costs across the term

Vehicle Excise Duty (VED). The 2026/27 standard annual VED payment after year one is £200, before any supplement. First-year tax depends on CO2; zero-emission cars pay £10. Later annual cash rates are not confirmed here. Check how the funder handles increases.

Expensive Car Supplement. In 2026/27 the supplement is £440 annually for five years from the second licence. It applies above £40,000 list price for petrol/hybrid cars, or £50,000 for qualifying zero-emission cars registered from 1 April 2025. Include relevant options and ignore discounts. Check GOV.UK and the exact car’s registration.

Planned eVED. From April 2028 the government plans 3p per mile for electric cars and 1.5p for plug-in hybrids, alongside VED, subject to legislation and implementation. CPI uprating is planned from 2029/30; later cash rates are unconfirmed. Check the eVED response and the funder’s treatment. This charge is not currently in force.

Discuss business or personal leasing

VAT and the business accounts

VAT-registered businesses can normally reclaim 50% of the VAT on qualifying car rentals where private use is available, depending on circumstances and the normal VAT rules. Full rental-VAT recovery requires exclusive business use with no private availability. Maintenance can fall outside the rental block when it is genuinely optional, separately described in the contract and separately quantified on the invoice; recovery remains subject to normal VAT rules. Read HMRC’s motoring VAT guidance.

A zero-emission car is not subject to the CO2-based lease-rental restriction. Check HMRC’s car-hire deduction rules.

For accounting periods beginning on or after 1 January 2026, revised FRS 102 generally requires a right-of-use asset and lease liability for lessees, including small companies using Section 1A. FRS 105 lease accounting for eligible micro-entities was not changed in the same way. Contract hire therefore does not universally keep a car off the balance sheet. Ask your accountant to apply the right framework; HMRC summarises the accounting standards.

Flat Rate Scheme users generally cannot reclaim VAT on recurring car-hire payments. Ask your accountant which VAT regime applies before using the recovery examples above.

Build the quotation around the way you will use it

Tell IVF your annual mileage, regular passengers, essential equipment, charging access where relevant and preferred timing. Ask for the precise model year, derivative, options and registration status to be written into the quotation. The catalogue is a starting point; the offered vehicle and funder terms need confirmation.

Business Contract Hire is taken by the business; Personal Contract Hire is taken by the private individual. Both are subject to status and individual funder criteria. Compare the initial rental, term, mileage, maintenance and applicable fees on the same basis. An initial rental is part of the hire cost, not refundable security or ownership equity.

A manufacturer warranty starts under the supplied car’s warranty terms, normally from first registration. Its time and mileage limits may finish before your lease does. It is separate from optional servicing and tyre cover. Confirm maintenance inclusions, insurance responsibilities, tax provisions and early-termination terms before signing.

At the end of contract hire, return the vehicle; there is no contractual purchase option. Excess mileage, damage beyond the funder’s fair wear and tear standard, missing equipment or other contractual charges may still be payable. Check the return process before choosing your agreement.

Useful next steps

Use Skoda car leasing, Skoda Enyaq leasing, Renault Scenic E-Tech leasing, company-car tax guide, business car leasing to narrow your choice or discuss a quotation.

Prepare your Skoda Elroq enquiry

Skoda Elroq leasing questions

Is every Skoda Elroq electric?

Yes. The current UK Elroq range is fully electric. Your choice is between battery, drivetrain and equipment versions, so begin with charging access and journey requirements rather than looking for a petrol or hybrid Elroq.

Why does IVF show 61kWh and 63kWh Elroq 60 entries?

The catalogue contains different versions. Skoda’s brochure effective 10 August 2026 uses a 61kWh gross label for the current 60. Ask for the exact model year and technical specification before applying current figures to an earlier 63kWh-labelled car.

Are 82kWh and 84kWh Elroq 85 labels interchangeable?

They should not be treated that way without verification. Confirm the supplied battery, model year and whether a quoted capacity is gross or usable. Those details matter before comparing official distance, charging data or equipment.

Does the current Elroq range include vRS?

Yes. The current UK brochure lists a 250kW vRS with four-wheel drive. Confirm the exact offered version and equipment, and assess its seats, wheels, insurance and tyre arrangements as part of a deliberate performance-car choice.

Do all Elroq versions have four-wheel drive?

No such assumption should be made. The brochure specifically identifies the vRS 4x4. Check the drivetrain of the exact SE L, Edition or SportLine car proposed, especially when traction requirements are central to your use.

What do Lodge, Suite and Maxx mean in the grid?

They are specification or package labels that need separating from the battery and drivetrain. Ask for a clear equipment list for the offered car, rather than assuming each extra word identifies a different core model or journey capability.

Can I lease an Elroq as a company car?

Yes, subject to status and funder criteria. Use the zero-emission BiK path and actual P11D, including options, across the agreement. Compare the driver’s tax separately from the business’s total lease and charging responsibilities.

How should I choose between Elroq and Enyaq?

Test the passenger and luggage task in both. The useful question is which cabin and load arrangement works for you, not whether one model is automatically an upgrade. Keep the proposed contract and equipment basis comparable.

Does a larger Elroq battery remove charging planning?

No. It may change the flexibility between stops, but regular access and a longer-route plan still matter. Use the correct model-year test figures and allow for weather, speed, load and the charger conditions you will actually encounter.

What should I send IVF for an Elroq quotation?

Provide annual mileage, charging access, passenger and luggage requirements, preferred trim and essential packs. Ask the adviser to confirm battery basis and model year, then review the term, maintenance, initial rental and return obligations together.

Talk through your Skoda Elroq shortlist

Intelligent Vehicle Finance is a trading name of XLCR Vehicle Management Ltd. Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority, FRN 315268. We are a credit broker, not a lender, and we may receive a commission from lenders for introducing you to them. All vehicle finance is subject to status and individual funder criteria.

Company No. 03923327. The Melville Building, 15 Royal William Yard, Plymouth, PL1 3RP.

Editorial responsibility: Stacey Smith, Brand Director, Intelligent Vehicle Finance.

Last updated: September 2026